Advertisement
Advertisement
DOMOTEX 2019, 11 - 14 January
Homepage>Exhibitors & Products >Seven-European Cherry

Seven-European Cherry

Logo Mazzonetto, Alberto

Exhibitor

Mazzonetto, Alberto

Exhibitor details
Exhibitor details
Logo Seven-European Cherry

Product description

Botanical name: Prunus Serotina
Common name: Black cherry
Height and weight: it can reach heights of about 30 m with 35 - 50 cm trunk diameters. Specific gravity when fresh: on average 800 kg/m3, specific gravity after normal drying: 550 kg/m3.
Origin: Europe, North America
Oxidation: Low
Colour and grain: its sapwood is thin and straw-yellow, while the heartwood is reddish brown which is markedly accentuates on drying and ageing. Sturdy wood with good flex and shock resistance.

Product website

Hall 12, Stand C20

Stored items

0

Server communication error: Item could not be saved.