DOMOTEX 2019, 11 - 14 January

European Oak

Logo Castro & Filhos

Exhibitor

Castro & Filhos

Exhibitor details
Exhibitor details
Logo European Oak

Product description

Botanical Name: Quercus robur

Other Common Names: European oak, Rovere, Quercia, Chene, Eiche, Eik

Common Uses: Boat building, Carvings, Cooperages, Decorative veneer, Domestic flooring, Exterior uses, Furniture , Interior trim, Mine timbers, Pallets, Paneling , Posts, Sills, Truck bodies, Building materials, Canoes, Chairs, Chests, Concealed parts (Furniture), Desks, Dining-room furniture, Dowell pins, Dowells, Drawer sides, Exterior trim & siding, Figured veneer, Fine furniture, Floor lamps, Flooring, Foundation posts, Furniture components, Furniture squares or stock, Hatracks, Interior construction, Kitchen cabinets, Lifeboats, Living-room suites, Millwork, Moldings, Office furniture, Parquet flooring, Radio, stereo, TV cabinets, Rustic furniture, Shakes, Sheathing, Shingles, Shipbuilding, Siding, Stakes, Stools, Sub-flooring, Tables , Trimming, Utility furniture, Vehicle parts, Veneer, Wainscotting, Wardrobes, Windows, Woodwork

Region: Eastern Europe, Mediterranean Sea Region, Oceania and S.E. Asia, Western Europe

Country: Austria, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Slovakia, United Kingdom, Yugo

Stored items

0

Server communication error: Item could not be saved.